Philips Arena Staff Directory

 

 

 

Executive Management

 

Chief Executive Officer & Equity Partner

Steve Koonin

 

President, Entertainment Enterprises

Bob Williams

 

President, Basketball Operations & General Manager, Atlanta Hawks

Danny Ferry

 

Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

Phil Ebinger

 

Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Assistant General Manager, Atlanta Hawks

Scott Wilkinson

 

Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer

Andrew Steinberg

 

Executive Vice President & General Manager, Philips Arena

Trey Feazell

 

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Chief Creative Officer

Peter Sorckoff

 

Senior Vice President, External Affairs & Executive Director, Atlanta Hawks Foundation

David Lee

 

Vice President, Hawks Communications

Garin Narain

 

Vice President, Brand Strategy

Melissa Proctor

 

 

   

Philips Arena Executive Management

 

Vice President, Operations

Barry Henson

 

Vice President, Guest Services

Jason Parker

 

Vice President, Marketing & Business Development

Kevin Preast

 

 

 

Philips Arena Administration

 

Senior Manager, Service Integration

Janice Koon

 

Senior Executive Assistant to CEO

Anne Smith

 

Executive Assistant & Booking Manager

Rita Cobb

 

Administrative Assistant

Brook West

 

 

 

Bookings, Box Office & Marketing

 

Senior Director, Box Office

Sam Williams

 

Senior Manager, Box Office

Rick Scholla

 

Manager, Event Marketing & Promotions

Katie Root

 

Senior Coordinator, Box Office

Joan Hicks

 

Coordinator, Arena Marketing & PR

Lacy Bedol

 

Coordinator, Ticket Operations

Jennifer Kinsey

 

Coordinator, Ticket Operations

Paul Kvidt

 

Ticket Seller

Charlotte Cowings

 

 

 

Building & Event Operations

 

Director, Building & Event Operations

Chuck Robinson

 

Assistant Director, Building & Event Operations

Stephen Willmann

 

Manager, Maintenance

Javits Britt

 

Senior Manager, Event Operations

Paul Krajewski

 

Manager, Events

Catie Scott

 

Manager, Conversion Operations

Rodney Richardson

 

Assistant, Building & Event Operations

Eric Morgan

 

Manager, Conversion Operations

Jeff Giannasi

 

Lead, Conversion

Willie Ficklin

 

Lead, Electrician

John Garrett

 

Lead, HVAC

William Utley

 

Lead, General Maintenance

Sam Dunn

 

Assistant, Conversions

Randall Flimmons

 

BMT II

Mike Harris
Henry Watson
Matthew Wilkes

 

BMT I

Seneca Mallory

 

Electrician II

Bud Bradford
Jeffrey Goddard
Kelly Hall
Kurt Deaton
Mike Harney

 

HVAC I

Dadrick Grundy

 

HVAC II

Levern Taylor
Doug Stewart
William Mitchell

 

Locksmith / BMT

Robert Boleman

 

Painter II

Jeremiah Eberhart

 

Painter

Larry Royals

 

Painter

Cameron Smith

 

Plumber

Robert Vine

 

 

 

Customer Service & Security Operations

 

Director, Customer Service & Security Operations

Keith Wente

 

Senior Manager, Premium Services

Larry Taylor

 

Senior Manager, Customer Service & Security Operations

Sharonda O'Rear

 

Manager, Customer Service

Chanda Dabney

 

Manager, Security Systems

Megan Lodestro

 

Coordinator, Security

Emily Drexler

 

Supervisor, Security

Darriel Bailey
Luther Hitchcock
Maranda Knox

 

Security Officers

Latasia Crawford
Lovett Dent
Fedra Grogan
Bennie Jenkins
Betty Lesaine
Courtney Lupoe
Lateisha Marcus
Rowen Phillips
Levertis Truitt
Bradley Neal
Terry Taylor
Stephen Williams
Angela Miller

Jimmy Jones

 

 

 

Ticket Sales & Service

 

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service

Kyle Brunson

 

Senior Director, Ticket Service

Wendell Byrne

 

Senior Director, Premium & New Membership Sales

Theo Hodges

 

Senior Manager, Premium Service

William Stephens

 

Senior Manager, Premium Membership Sales

Ryan Sember

 

Manager, Membership Service

Brian Graham

 

Director, Membership Service

Brad Hamacher

 

Senior Consultant, Membership Service

Cory Garneau

 

Consultant, Membership Service

Trey Hardin
Daniel Stegall

 

Executives, Premium Membership Sales

Michael Reynolds
Ruje Seaman
Keith Brennan
Clarence Hoover
Michele King
Trey Bennett

Dustin McCorkle
Borge Etienne

 

Executive, Premium Services

April Williams

 

Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Service

Stacy Belding

 

Consultant, Premium Membership Service

Erika Shaw

 

Coordinator, Suite Services

Claudia Scheikl

 

 

 

External Affairs

 

Senior Director, Corporate Social Responsibility

Andrea Carter

 

Senior Coordinator, Corporate Social Responsibility

Margo Kline

 

Assistant, Corporate Social Responsibility

Marissa Ahrens

 

Manager, Sports Programs

Jon Babul

 

Administrative Assistant, External Affairs

Tanisha Wilkins

 

 

 

Human Resources & Administration

 

Vice President, Human Resources

Tony Donato

 

Senior Manager, Payroll & Benefits

Julia Wu

 

Manager, Human Resources

Brittany Symons

 

Specialist, Benefits

Chelsey Ingle

 

Specialist, Payroll

Deirdre Ray

 

Coordinator, Human Resources

Sarah Leist

 

Administrative Assistant, Human Resources

Erika Slaton

 

Receptionist

Indria Britt

 
   

Analytics & CRM

 

Senior Director, Analytics & CRM

David Elgin

 

Manager, Analytics

JT Louviere

 

Analyst, Database

Beck Hartmann

 

Senior Coordinator, Database

Noele Crooks

 
     

 

 

Interactive & Direct Marketing

 

Director, Interactive Marketing

Micah Hart

 

Director, Direct Marketing

Timothy Chappell

 

Producer, Interactive Content

Jessica Taylor

 

Specialist, E-Marketing

Ariel Sasso

 

Coordinator, Social Media

Jaryd Wilson

 

 

 

Finance

 

Senior Director, Corporate Controller

Michelle Pratt

 

Assistant Controller

Darius Nixon

 

Supervisor, Accounting & Financial Systems

Jay Dancy

 

Senior Manager, Accounting

Brandolyn McMullen

 

Senior Staff Accountant

Nikia Clark

 

Staff Accountants

Raiford Hodges
Loree Dawson
Yonicka James
Chris Beck

Clinton Jenkins

 

Senior Financial Analyst

Krista Halford

 

 

 

Information Technology

 

Senior Director, Information Technology

Charles Gore

 

Manager, Information Technology

Jon Halseth

 

Senior Administrator, Systems

Marc Baron

 

 

 

Creative Services

 

Senior Graphic Designer

Luke Armstrong

 

Graphic Designer

Cliff Lummus
Sharon Robinson

 

Coordinator, Marketing

Lauren Arum

 

 

 

Retail Operations

 

Director, Retail Merchandising

Kathy Hakiki

 

Manager, Retail

Scott Dumais

 

Manager, Retail Inventory & Operations

Tony Nichols

 

Coordinator, Retail

Shelly Briars

 

 

 

Video Production & Content Development

 

Vice President, Video Production & Creative

David Schindler

 

Manager, Video Production

Rob Calia

 

Manager, Video Content

Mike Deuel

 

Chief Engineer, Video Production

Vince Laster

 

Audio Engineer

Mike Knowles

 

Producer, Digital Signage

Andre Hickman

 

Producer, Video/Graphics

Dan Bartlett

 

Producer, Interactive Content

Marcus Kluttz

 

 

 

Legal

 

Senior Legal Counsel

Caren Cook

 

 

Close