Staff Directory

Ownership
Principal Owner & Chair of the Board of Directors Tony Ressler
Vice Chair of the Board Grant Hill
 
Executive Management
Chief Executive Officer, Atlanta Hawks and Philips Arena Steve Koonin
Head of Basketball Operations & General Manager Travis Schlenk
Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer Andrew Saltzman
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Philips Arena Brett Stefansson
Executive Vice President, Arena Programming Trey Feazell
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer Scott Wilkinson
Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer Melissa Proctor
Executive Vice President, External Affairs & Executive Director, Atlanta Hawks Foundation David Lee
Chief Operating Officer Thad Sheely
Senior Vice President, Public Relations Garin Narain
Senior Vice President, Community & Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer Nzinga Shaw
Vice President, Basketball & Special Advisor to CEO Dominique Wilkins
Vice President, Human Resources Anthony Donato

Hawks Coaching Staff

Head Coach Mike Budenholzer
Assistant Coaches Patrick St. Andrews
Darvin Ham
Taylor Jenkins
Chris Jent
Charles Lee
Ben Sullivan
Assistant, Video Zach Peterson
Assistants, Player Development Cameron Black
Daniel Brady

Hawks Basketball Operations

General Manager Travis Schlenk
Assistant General Manager Michael Blackstone
Jeff Peterson
Senior Director, Team Operations Dan Martinez
Director of Player Personnel John Treloar
Senior Advisor, Basketball Operations Rick Sund
Director, Basketball Operations Mike McNeive
Director, Basketball Facilities David Painter
Director, Basketball Operations & Analytics Dan Rosenbaum
Director, Player Engagement Annabel Padilla
Manager, Scouting Dotun Akinwale, Jr.
Manager, Basketball Operations Malik Rose
Manager, Travel & Equipment Zac Walsh
Manager of Basketball Information and Scouting Coordinator Daniel Starkman
Coordinator, Equipment Timothy Wilson
College Scout Rod Higgins
Executive Assistant for the Head Coach Joy Bruno
Assistant, Front Office Ian McKiernan
Seasonal Assistant, Video/Player Development Schuyler Rimmer
Therian Williams
Seasonal Assistant, Front Office Ben Carloni
Addison Owen
Ryan Silverstein

Hawks Training Staff

Executive Director, Athletic Performance Keke Lyles
Head Athletic Trainer Scottie Parker
Director, Rehabilitation Michael Roncarati
Performance Therapist Adam Loiacono
Video Coordinator Zach Markowitz
Sports Scientist/Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Daniel Bove
Assistant Athletic Trainer Brady Howe

Hawks Medical Staff

Head Team Physician Ken Mautner, MD
Head Team Orthopaedic Surgeon Kyle Hammond, MD
Team Internist Scott Kleber, MD
Team Cardiologist Jonathan Kim, MD
Team Ophthalmology Anastasios Costarides, MD
Baker Hubbard, MD
John Kim, MD
Jeremy Jones, MD
Team Dentist Dr. Neal Shah
Medical Director, Emory Sports Medicine Center John Xerogeanes, MD

Hawks Communications & Public Relations

Senior Vice President, Hawks Public Relations Garin Narain
Senior Director, Brand Communications Janet Smith
Director, Basketball Communications Jon Steinberg
Senior Manager, Basketball Communications Jason Roose
Manager, Corporate Communications Jelani Downing
Specialist, Media Monitoring & Communications Max Strauss
Seasonal Assistant, Public Relations Colin Riley

Television & Radio Broadcasting

Hawks Radio Announcer Steve Holman
Hawks TV Play-By-Play Bob Rathbun
Hawks TV Analyst & Vice President, Basketball Dominique Wilkins

Corporate Administration

Senior Executive to the CEO Anne Smith

Corporate Partnerships

Director, Corporate Partnerships Stewart Tanner
Director, Partner Integration Erin Anastasi
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Beaudin
Jennifer Evans
Leo Yerashunas
Senior Manager, Partnership Marketing Jen Lehren
Managers, Partnership Marketing Neda Perry
Kendele Hickombottom
Aman Milner
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Tony Alexander
Dan Vasquenza
Senior Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Arpan Patel
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Renee Allison
Assistant, Corporate Partnership Sales Vickie Ashley
Associate Designer Alice Chaosurawong
Trainee, Corporate Partnerships Emily Onarato
Trainee, Partnership Marketing Quinton Washington

Revenue Integration

Director, Revenue Operaions & Event Management Brandi Burton
Senior Manager, Membership & Partner Engagement Nikia Bynum-Whitaker
Trainee, Revenue Andrea Humphreys

Ticket Sales & Service

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Kyle Brunson
Senior Executive, Premium Service April Williams
Senior Director, Membership Service Brad Hamacher
Senior Director, Ticket Sales Eric Platte
Account Executive Karimah Shepherd
Director, Ticket Operations Gilda Carlysle
Director, Premium & Suite Sales Ryan Sember
Director, Premium & Suite Services Will Stephens
Senior Manager, Membership Service Brian Graham
Senior Manager, Group Sales Carder Berry
Senior Manager, Ticket Sales Jonathan Adler
Senior Manager, New Membership Sales Ben Brown
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations Phil Kvidt
Manager, Owner & Premium Membership Service Stacey Belding
Managers, Ticket Sales Joe Rickert
Angela Spence
Managers, Ticket Operations Jakub Jaroszewicz
Paul Kvidt
Specialist, Premium Seats & Ticket Operations Jennifer Kinsey
Executive, Premium Sales - Suite Consultant Keith Brennan
Executive, Premium Sales & Corporate Partnerships Jason Lary
Executive, Premium Sales Borge Etienne
Michael Reynolds
Ruje Seaman
Senior Consultant, Premium Group Membership Ryan Coller
Emily Hanover
Myers Dean
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Services Cory Garneau
Trey Hardin
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Erika Shaw
Senior Consultant, Membership Reshould Collins
Consultant, Group Membership Nikki Harley
Cassandra Trent
Luke Wills
Senior Consultant, Membership Aaron Holman
Kacy Morley
Ashley Splawn
Senior Consultant, Membership Services Daniel Stegall
Senior Coordinator, Premium Service Claudia DeCasseres
Consultant, Membership Service Evan Kay
Roni Thompson
Jordan Grant
Consultant, Membership Tyler Agar
Chase Hudson
Ryan Summers
Matt Carillo
Caitlyn Tu
Kate Lanier
Joe Buda
Natasha Larry
Haley Coleman
Associate, Membership Will Adams
Ronald Alexander
Syed Ali
Tahira Bellot
Brandon Brodie
Austin Coleman
Kelly Rose Cruz
Andrew Deichert
Justin Doerr
Madeline Fancher
William Frolich
Ben Gross
Geoffrey Guerin
Carson Holden
Deaven Jensen
Alex Johnson
Hayden King
Bradley Klug
Blake Marbut
Ronald Martin
Sierra Moore
David Nuckolls
Brittany Obi-Tabot
Connor Scofield
Rachael Starr
Taylor Vaughn
Darius Vincent
Coordinator, Ticket Sales Christiana Rigby
Assistant, School Programs Jordan Lorino
Trainee, Sales Adam Goriscak
Colin Haley

Marketing, Creative Services, Retail & Video Production

Senior Vice President, Content Matthew Bunting
Vice President, Creative Director David Tann
Vice President, Marketing Strategy Meg Ryan
Director, Fan Experience Erin Blecha
Senior Director, Merchandising Amy Serino
Director, Art Shirley Zhang
Director, Digital and New Media Aaron Lane
Senior Manager, Fan Experience Donni Frazier
Senior Manager, Marketing Integration & Operations Jessica Taylor
Senior Manager, Advertising & Promotions Narcis Alikhani
Manager, Arena Store Scott Dumais
Manager, Digital Content Jaryd Wilson
Senior Manager, Event Production Rob Calia
Manager, Fan Experience & Events Kirsten Salmonsen
Manager, Marketing Innovations Charma Parker
Manager, Web Development Hal Tift
Associate Buyer Tony Nichols
Senior Producer, Editor Dan Bartlett
Senior Producer, Visiual Effects Andre Hickman
Producer, Video Content Matt Calvo
Producer, Editor Andy Collins
Chief Engineer, Video Production Vince Laster
Engineer, Audio Mike Knowles
Associate Designer Devan Carter
Graphic Designers Cliff Lummus
Sharon Robinson
Senior Coordinator, Marketing Integration & Operations John Courtland
Senior Coordinator, Fan Experience Drew Frank
Specialist, Advertising & Promotions Annabelle Bower
Coordinator, Special Appearances Melvin Banks
Coordinator, Direct Marketing Nida Chaudhry
Coordinator, Digital Content Annie Finberg
Coordinator, Marketing Integration & Operations Zoe White
Executive Assistant Esti Crumbley
Digital Content Assistant Meghan Mitchell
Brad Smith

Analytics

Vice President, Analytics David Elgin
Senior Manager, Analytics Beck Hartmann
Senior Manager, Research & Insights Rusty Parker
Analyst, Database Noele Crooks
Analyst, Sales Drew Klaer

External Affairs & Corporate Social Responsibility

Senior Director, Corporate Social Responsibility Andrea Carter
Vice President, Basketball Development Jon Babul
Senior Manager, Basketball Programs Rashauna Hobbs
Coordinator, Project Kim Miller
Assistant, External Affairs Tanisha Wilkins
Assistant, Basketball Programs Blake Johnson
Assistant, Corporate Social Responsibility Jenna Schafer
Trainee, Basketball Programs Bobby Johnson
Trainee, Corporate Social Responsibility Kashish Ali

Human Resources, Office Administration & Payroll

Director, Culture & Talent Development Art Evans
Senior Manager, Payroll & Benefits Julia Wu
Senior Specialist, Payroll Deirdre Ray
Manager, Human Resources Tabala Dixon
Generalist, Human Resources Chelsey Ingle
Coordinator, Human Resources Karen Johnson
Receptionist/Office Assistant Silenia Nunez
Letitia Scott
Trainee, Human Resources Jakeim Jackson

Finance, Accounting & IT

Chief Information Officer Marcus Wasdin
Senior Director, Information Technology Charles Gore
Atlanta Hawks Team Controller Darius Nixon
Project Director, Real Estate Janice Koon
Senior Manager, Accounting Rebecca Rosenberg
Director, Financial Planning & Analysis Lester Jones
Manager, Information Technology Jon Halseth
Senior Systems Administrator, Information Technology Marc Baron
Senior Accountant, Hawks Team Operations Chris Beck
Senior Accountant Yonicka James
Staff Accountants Loree Dawson
Raiford Hodges
Clinton Jenkins
Leah Price

Legal

Assistant General Counsel Caren Cook
Staff Counsel Joe Kennedy
Paralegal Mary Breaux

Arena Administration

Vice President, Building and Event Ops Barry Henson
Project Specialist Addison Nunes
Receptionist Anthony Leakes
Patricia Wynne

Bookings & Box Office

Senior Director, Box Office Sam Williams
Director, Event Booking Rita Cobb
Senior Coordinator, Box Office Joan Hicks
Coordinator, Event Booking Sasha Gwin

Customer Service & Security

Vice President, Customer Service & Operations Jason Parker
Vice President, Security George Turner
Senior Director, Customer Service, Security Ops & Guest Service Keith Wente
Director, Safety & Security Kevin Dooley
Assistant Director, Customer Service & Security Operations Sharonda O'Rear-Mathews
Assistant Director, Premium Services Larry Taylor
Manager, Customer Service Carla Hyman
Manager, Security Systems Megan Lodestro
Manager, Safety & Security Emily Drexler
Specialist, Service Operations Steven Zagoria
Specialist, Saftey & Security Deirdre Gordon
Assistant, Customer Service Recovery Jessica Jones
Supervisors, Security Jimmy Jones
Rowen Phillips
Supervisor, Event Shift Security Larry Cooper
Security Officers Latasia Crawford
Lovett Dent
Michella Garmon
Fedra Grogan
Bennie Jenkins
Betty Lesaine
Broderick Render
Carol Rowe
Kameron Small
Danny Womack
Rakeem Bess
Tim Jones
Jermeka Evans
James Westbrooks
Security Guard, Practice Facility Rakeem Bess
Lovett Dent
Donovan Milliken
William Ross
Trainee, Security Amber Stewart

Building & Event Operations

Director, Building & Event Operations Chuck Robinson
Director, Event Operations Paul Krajewski
Assistant Director, Building & Event Operations Steve Willman
Managers, Event Conversion Jeffrey Giannasi
Rodney Richardson
Manager, Event Operations Catie Scott
Manager, General Maintenance Jeff Goddard
Coordinator, Events Tamlyn Horne
Eric Morgan
Lead General Maintenance Sam Dunn
BMT II Henry Watson
Matthew Wilkes
BMT I Larry Green
Carl Butler
Locksmith Mike Harris
Lead Electrician John Garrett
Electrician II Bud Bradford
Joe Deaton
Jeffrey Goddard
Kelly Hall
Mike Harney
Seneca Mallory
Lead HVAC Bill Utley
HVAC II, Kitchen Technician Billy Mitchell
HVAC II Levern Taylor
Gregory Felks
Dadrick Grundy
HVAC I Dolwhin Hooks
Michael Hicks
Lead Conversion Anthony Lovett
Emmanuel White
Willie Ficklin
Anthony Burts
Malik Cochran
Karl Henderson
Painter II Jeremiah Eberhart
Painter I Curtis Phelps
Terry Strickland
Plumber Bob Vine
Trainee, Event Operations Timothy Clark
Close